Sunrise Exceutive Board of Directors:

•   Michael Rosman - Chair, Wells Fargo Branch Manager
•   Anthony N. Di Pietro, M.Ed. - Treasurer, former high school principal and Educational Consultant; South Philly HS alumnus and Hall of Fame member
•   Marialaina Souders, M.Ed. - Secretary, Former Vice principal of Bok Technical High School and South Philly HS alumnus

Sunrise Staff:

Administrative Office:

•   Alfonso A. Sorichetti, Chief Executive Officer
•   Loretta V. Crea, Chief Financial Officer
•   Vincent Litrenta, Executive Director
•   Laura Johnson, Director of Programs
•   Anthony LaMorgia, Director of Operations
•   Christina DeAngelo, Grant Financial Coordinator
•   Frank Robinson, Entrepreneurial Coordinator
•   Kasey Thompson, Literacy/STEM Education Specialist and Strategic Initiatives
•   Angela Jubinville, M.S.Ed., JumpStart Program Manager and Program Quality Director
•   Ann Harrison, Arts Integration and Professional Development Consultant
•   Van Dien Tsang, Asian Community Outreach Coordinator
•   Dominick LaMorgia, Assistant Data Manager
•   Michael DiPietro, Assistant Data Manager

South Philadelphia High School Site:

•   Keyonis Johnson, Site Director
•   Azizah Grant, Middle School Summer Program Coordinator 
•   Leslie Strothers, Credit Recovery Lead Teacher
•   John Malloy, Credit Recovery Instructor
•   Frank Romeo, Group Leader, Teen Lounge/Work Ready
•   DJ Jah, Multimedia Club Instructor
•   Jennifer Pettinelli, Lead Inclusion Program Instructor
•   Joann Raststetter, Inclusion Program Instructor

Southwark School Site:

•   Julie Laquer, Lead Site Director and Media Coordinator
•   Bernadette Townes, Data Assistant
•   Erika Risko-Brannon, Lead Teacher
•   Gabriel White, Facilities Assistant
•   Group Leaders:

Bernadette Townes
Kathleen Arrigo
Robert Arrigo
Gregory Bingham
Ameerah Holland
Latoya Oliver
Maya Francks
Alesin Pitts
Linda Bonner
Audree Derago
Erica Randall
 

Francis Scott Elementary School Key 21st Century Community Learning Center Site:

•   William Tsang, Site Director 
•   Katherine Kushkin, Art Instructor
•   Group Leaders:

Alesin Pitts
Latoya Moss
Patricia Townes
Odette Bradley
Aamirah Fox
Brittney Francks
Ursula Lacovara